Sunday, June 28, 2009


I'm gonna have to throw the OMG's out there right now! I wish you mutants could have been here to hear the roommate rant about how upset and "bummed out" she was about having Hank here and this and that and insert gripe here, especially after "all that she has done for me." (WTF? Like take the TV out of the living room?) I kind of tuned out when she was ranting at me (as is the customary reaction when someone is yelling at you) but like I said I'm outta here tomorrow, so don't worry about it. Then she starts raving about how I disprespected her home and it's her house and I should have asked her permission. So yeah, I guess it was never my "home", I just paid half the rent. Then she storms in her room and then storms back out and demands that I pay for a maid. Hahaha......I can now see all the girls at Volcom giving me evil eye next time I go in there! LOL. Such is the life of a mutant.

1 comment:

  1. psycho roommates are psycho...

    to quote a famous smart person: good riddance to bad rubbish.


Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.